Schools Served

SPEA presents its signature program, Recognizing Teen Depression and Preventing Suicide, in the following schools:

Andrews Osborne Academy

Arc Tech Academy

Aurora High School

Avon Lake High School

Baldwin-Wallace College

Bay High School

Beachwood High School

Beaumont

Bedford High School

Berea High School

Berkshire High School

Boys and Girls Club of Cleveland

Brecksville-Broadview Heights HS

Brooklyn High School

Brunswick High School

Brush High School

Buckeye High School

Cardinal High School

CASTLE High School Academy

CEVEC Cuyahoga East Vocational

CEVEC Gates Mills Horticulture.Education Center

Chagrin Falls High School

Chardon High School

Charles A Mooney-Facing History New Tech

Cleveland Central Catholic High School

Cleveland Heights High School

Cloverleaf High School

Collinwood High School

Columbia Station High School

Cuyahoga Heights High School

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy

Downtown Education Center

East Tech – Community Wrap Around Academy

East Tech – SLC High School

East Tech – SLC Lighthouse Academy

East Tech – New Tech Academy

Eastlake North High School

Edgewood Senior High School

Euclid High School

Fairport Harbor Harding High School

Garret Morgan School of Science

Geneva High School

Gilmour Academy

Ginn Academy

Glenville – 9th Grade Academy

Glenville – Health Exercise Sports & Recreation

Glenville – Information Tech & Digital Media

Greenbriar Middle School

Harry E Davis – Cleveland School of the Arts

Harvey High School

Hawken School

Health Careers Center High School

Highland High School

High Tech Academy

Holy Name School

Independence High School

Invictus High School

James Ford Rhodes High School

Jane Addams – Business Careers

Jane Addams – Design Lab Early College

John Adams – 9th Grade Academy

John Adams – College Board Academy

John Adams – Financial Services Academy

John F Kennedy – 9th Grade Academy

John F Kennedy – Entertainment & Marketing High School

John F Kennedy – Interactive Media High School

John Hay – Cleveland School of Architecture and Design

John Hay – Cleveland School of Science & Medicine

John Marshall – 9th Grade Academy

John Marshall High School

John Marshall – School of One

Kenston High School

Kirtland High School

Lakeside High School

Lakewood City Academy

Lakewood High School

Lawrence School

Ledgemont High School

Life Skills Lake Erie International

Lincoln West High School

Lincoln West – Programming and Software Academy

Lincoln West – School of One

Lincoln West – World Cultures

Lutheran Church of the Covenant

Madison High School

Maple Heights High School

Martin Luther King Jr – Law                   & Municipal Careers

Max S Hayes High School

Max S Hayes – New Tech West High School

Mayfield High School

Mc2STEM Nela Park

Medina High School

Midpark High School

Nathan Hawthorne – School of One

Newbury High School

Normandy High School

North Olmsted High School

Notre Dame Cathedral Latin

Orange High School

Oberlin High School

Parma Community High School

Parma Senior High School

Perry High School

Perry High School Online

Richmond Heights High School

Riverside High School

Rocky River High School

Shaker Heights High School

Shaw High School

Solon High School

South High School – Willoughby

St Edward High School

St Ignatius High School

St Joan of Arc Chagrin Falls

St Joseph Academy

St Peter Chanel High School

School of One

Streetsboro High School

Strongsville High School

SuccessTech Academy

Thomas Jefferson – International Newcomers Academy

Thomas Jefferson – Ninth Grade Academy

Twinsburg High School

University School

Upward Bound

Valley Forge High School

Villa Angela St Joseph High School

Warrensville Heights High School

Washington Park Horticulture Center

West Geauga High School

West Side Community House

Westlake High School

Whitney M Young Magnet High School

Wickliffe High School

Woodridge High School

Comments are closed.